Connect with us:

Awards

Builder of the Year

The Robert H. Vincent Award

Year Winner Year Winner
1971 Ray Behrman 1994 Burt Smith
1972 Jack Vincent 1995 Ted Martinez
1973 Ray Behrman and Bob DeShazo 1996 Russel Mayer
1974 Bill Driscoll and Joe Harris 1997 Dave Mortensen
1975 Bill Driscoll 1998 Jerry Nemec
1976 Jim Amyx 1999 Dave Mortensen
1977 Jerry Nemec 2000 Chris Conner
1978 Darwin Smith 2001 Dwight Van Hees
1979 Ed Jones 2002 Burt Smith
1980 Jim Stubblefield 2003 Chuck Miller
1981 Joe Harris 2004 Bob Moffat Jr.
1982 Frank Varriale 2005 Todd Amyx
1983 Dan Cada 2006 Dave Yorgason
1984 Ramon Stewart 2007 Ron Whitney
1985 Reg Dobbs 2008 Dennis Schaffner
1986 Ray Behrman 2009 Steve Martinez
1987 Keith Borup 2010 Joe Collins
1988 Jerry Nemec 2011 Wayne Stacy
1989 Clair Eberhardt 2012 Steve Martinez
1990 Steve Yates 2013 Bobbie Schultz
 1991  Bill Davis 2014 Steve Martinez
1992 Larry Van Hees 2015 Juston Hall
1993 Kent Mortensen 2016 Jon Hastings

Associate of the Year

The L. Wayne Terrell Award

Year Winner Year Winner
1972 Wayne Terrell 1995 Jeni Sexton
1973 Herm Voss 1996 Patrick R. Minegar
1974 Bob Woolward 1997 Gail Heist
1975 Mike Bideganeta 1998 Joe Kuebler
1976 Herm Voss 1999 Patrick R. Minegar
1977 Marty Marten 2000 Jeanne Logosz
1978 Marie Bideganeta 2001 Tracy Dixon
1979 Merl Griffin 2002 Connie Custer
1980 Milford Terrell 2003 Stacy King-Power
1981 Tom Faul 2004 Billy Mahan
1982 Mike Bideganeta 2005 Eric Smith
1983 Merle Griffin 2006 Kim Drussel
1984 Carl Mizell 2007 Steve Weeks
1985 Brenda Inwards 2008 Ray Westmoreland
1986 Rick Cornish 2009 Trey Langford
1987 Bud Fisher 2010 Andy Kurdy
1988 Kevin Wartman 2011 Karen Beamguard
1989 Kevin Wartman 2012 Steve Weeks
1990 Marie Hanson 2013 Jason Peery
1991 Mike Summers 2014 Karen Beamguard
1992  Bob Barnes, Jr.  2015 Tracy Dixon
1993 Dale Sullivan 2016 Karen Ellis
1994 Milford Terrell    

Company of the Year

Year Winner Year Winner
1982 Franklin Building Supply 2000 Capital Development
1983 Boise Cascade Orion Sales Corp. 2001 Weyehaeuser
1984 Home Federal Savings & Loan 2002 TitleOne Corporation
1985 A-1 Insulation 2003 Action Garage Doors
1986 Idaho Power 2004 Basilite Concrete Products
1987 Western Wholesale 2005 Burt Smith Custom Homes
1988 Ponderosa Paints 2006 A-1 Heating & Air Conditioning
1989 Intermountain Gas 2007 First American Title Company
1990 Boise Title & Escrow 2008 Tate Rents
1991 Western Heating & A/C 2009 Ferguson Bath, Kitchen & Lighting Gallery
1992 Overhead Door 2010 Brighton Corporation
1993 Valley Truss 2011 Oregon Tile & Marble
1994 A-1 Heating & Air Conditioning 2012 Tresidio Homes
1995 Consolidated Concrete 2013 ProBuild
 1996  Alliance Title & Escrow Corp. 2014 A-1 Heating & Air Conditioning
 1997  Norwest Mortgage 2015 NexTitle
1998 First American Title 2016 Washington Federal
1999 Pioneer Title Company    

Special Recognition Award

Year Winner Year Winner
1999 Milford Terrell 2005 Russ Firkens
2000 Larry Van Hees 2012 Patrick R. Minegar
2001 Marie Hanson 2015 Rick Yzaguirre
2002 Jerry Nemec

Building Official of the Year

Year Winner Year Winner
2012 Robert Archibald 2014 Jerry Peterson
2013 Mark Ferm 2015 Kelly Pearce